BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MySpace Layouts »

Wednesday, February 27, 2013

Procrastination is no good mate!

It's 3.50 pm when I entered this page and currently I'm struggling to finish 3 introduction about Malaysia writers. Ok only introduction. Sap sap sui jadi la but NO.. This thang haven't finished since I've worked on them since yesterday.I mean, pffffttt.. 3 simple intro yet you can't finish it? Boooo you Lor! Haha. :P
Anyway, will try and I really mean it, to finish them by tonight so that I can print them out and start on my scrapbook :) *finger crossed*
This task was given quite some times ago actually. But only these past few days I've worked extra hard on them. Y U NO DO THEM BEFORE??
Haha. Let me tell you why..

During the long-awaited one week holiday, I DID bring all my pending tasks. The ugly/best truth at that time was EVERYONE WAS THERE mengggg! And yes, I've spent my entire week hanging out with them. But no regrets here as I am not going to have that krezie week in a very long time after that. ;)

But again, here I am, blogging about my pending tasks without noticing that my Microsoft Words' tab was opened an hour ago with only somesome improvement. Daripada kau blog walking sebok sebok baca kisah cinta orang baik kau buat kerja sekarang.. "=.=


Ok. I'm done. 3 paragraph in 10 minutes? Impressed? NO! Get to work mengg!








p/s: day to day you're getting more sweet, you'll give me toothache :P





Tuesday, February 26, 2013

Korea oh KPOP~

Hi :)
First of all, I am NOT a very fanatic fan of KPOP. I used to hate it back then. Especially when some groups of Korean guys came out, dance like crazy, wearing make-ups.. I mean, WHAT?
But a few years back, I started to realized that I DO listen to Korean songs occasionally such as 2NE1's I Don't Care and Jang Geun Suk's Without Words. So therefore I started to listen to any other songs that I love. Don't care what language or which country it was from.
As times passed by, a few months back, I was introduced to Running Man by Shasha, one of the Le Leputans :P
At first I was you know, sitting there, watching like "oh ok, aha, yup" when I realized that was one friggin' funny show!
From that night, I started to look for more episodes and walla! Now I AM one of the kipas-susah-mati of them :D *especially Gary :P

the old cast of Running Man :D after a while Joong Ki have to left RM :(
They do a lot of funny stuff and some of them are never crossed my mind that it actually doable. Also, from Running Man, I listen to KPOP.. Tehee~
But still, not all.. Starting from Jong Kook's Men Are All Like That, I moved to 2PM's Hands Up, Taeyang's Wedding Dress and so on. And the latest 'on-repeat in my BB' song is Words I Want to Say to You by Jong Kook, HaHa and Gary. :D
After hundreds of episodes of Running Man, I've decided that I wanted to visit Korea someday? Why? THE FOOD bebeh! Haha~ 
I'm in love with the food when I saw them appeared in Running Man. That is what we call "dari mata turun ke hati" :P Not to mention places there.. But the problem is it's just kinda expensive mennggg~ *sigh* 
So right now, I'm collecting 'Korea Fund'because I HAVE to go there~ It's too appealing just to see the food and places from my lappy screen. I have a dream of eating those kimchis, bulgogis, tteokbokkis, jajangmyuns and visiting Jejuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu Island. *dreaminggggg*


So the lesson learned?
Don't judge a book by its cover or Don't judge a country by those 'guys who wore make-ups and thick eyeliner' :P
I guess I'm still not falling in love with KPOP but one thing for sure, I appreciate good music, great places, no matter where they are, where they come from ;) 


























p/s: what's up with that guy whom testing mic just now? bahahahahahahaha~













Wednesday, February 20, 2013

Ini adalah tajuk blog..

*this is the typical opening sentence for those who didn't update their blog for a long time so skip that part* 

Indeed. My blog is one of the most less-updated blog in this whole wide world of blogger. Reason? As usual, no ideas, slow internet connection bla bla bla.. yada yada yada.. In a nutshell, I'm lazy. Bahahahaha~ So why the need to create a blog back then? Hrmm.. I don't know. Maybe I'm just trying not to being self-obsessed where in every posts there will be my pic which has nothing to do with the post that I'm writing about or whining about being single blablabla *I'm not single btw :p* 
Blog is something that should be interesting to read you know? Blog is where we can actually know that person, how they see the world from their point of view and that is why I love blogwalking.. 
One of my favorite blogger is Hatim Abd Razak. His writing, well, you can see by yourself.. It's kinda rare to see people can think of such ways to make little things to become such humorous story to tell.. And of course, he had traveled a lot so yup, inspired. :D 
Boleh kelik SINI untuk belog beliau. :)

OK. Itu bukan apa yang saya nak tulis sebentar tadi. Oh my menyimpang! 
What was my initial ideas just now? owwwww.. that's right :)
Well, after CNY hols, I have to sort out a lot of thing, especially BUDGET.
It almost never crossed my mind, well, it DOES cross my mind but halfway, nahhh~ 
I have to sort out money for everything.. Books, food, flight ticket to Aussie ^^, and anything that's coming along the way.. 
Am I one step closer to adulthood? *cross finger*
But anyhow, someway somehow, the old me will conquer all.. muehehehehe~ 
And now, I'm trying to read more books instead of FB status or tweet. Good luck..
:) 
I've been thinking and thinking and thinking of things to blog so that's where all those reading came along but nahh.. I tend to forget things and ended up, saying anything that crossed my mind at that time. Like now. *sigh* 
I think I know what I need. A notebook. 
I've read somewhere where a notebook can help us to get creative. We walk around and we see something, note that down. Or draw it. Then we'll never forget about it. It also one of the way to get organized. So, I'm getting one ASAP. If I don't forget about it within this week "=.= 



Oh goshh.. Midnight already. Cinderella mengundur diri :P










p/s: nak gajet baru.. *sobsob*